These are our current Naace Fellow Members. Each have demonstrated and provided evidence of having made an active contribution to the technology Community beyond that required by their job role in education and have committed to continue to do so while a Fellow.

  • Adrian Porter – Head on ICT, Wycombe Abbey School
  • Albin Wallace – Director of Educational Development and Technologies, United Church Schools Trust
  • Bernadette Brooks – former General Manager of Naace and currently General Manager – AQA Account, DRS plc
  • Benoy Ittyavirah-Director of ICT, Wycliffe College
  • Brett Laniosh – ICT and Learning Consultant, Catshill Learning Partnerships
  • Carol Porter – Bury Primary Learning Collaborative
  • Chris Enright – ICT Consultant for Schools, Telford and Wrekin Council
  • Chris Whitelaw – E-safety consultant, East Sussex County Council LSCB
  • Dave Smith – ICT Adviser, London Borough of Havering Inspection and Advisory Service
  • Diane Moore, Director of Learning Technologies, Ryton Park Primary School
  • Doug Dickinson – Consultant e-learning
  • Gareth Davies – Principal Adviser, Advisory Matters
  • James Fanning – Teacher, Tideway School
  • Jane Finch-Learning and Teaching Adviser: Learning Technologies, Worcestershire Children’s Services
  • Jonathan Wells – Managing Director, Guroo Ltd
  • José Picardo, Nottingham High School
  • Julie Frankland – Director, The School House Partnership
  • Mark Christopher Baker, Director, Education Vision Consultancy Ltd
  • Mark Chambers – former CEO, Naace
  • Miles Berry – Senior Lecturer, Roehampton University
  • Paul Heinrich – ICT Adviser, Portsmouth City Council
  • Patrick Kirk – Education Business Consultant, I2Q/Synetrix
  • Penny Patterson – Senior Inspector Standards & Effectiveness, Havering School Improvement Services
  • Philip Blackburn – Consultant, Brightlakes
  • Roger Broadie – Director, Broadie Associates Ltd.
  • Sandra O’Neill, – Training Services Co-ordinator, The CALL Centre
  • Simon Shaw – Director, Edable, Making ICT work for education and business
  • Siobhan Ramsey – Sandbox Education
  • Sue Street
  • Terry Freedman – Educational ICT Consultant and Freelance Journalist, Terry Freedman Ltd
  • Theodore Kuechel – Digital Media Consultant, TK Consultants
  • Tim Scratcherd – Director, School House Partnership
  • Tricia Neal – Consultant e-learning